Erie County Court of Common Pleas Judge

  • Ed Smith (D/R)
  • David Ridge (D/R)
  • Joe Sinnott (D/R)
  • Erin Connelly (D/R)
  • Peter Sala (D/R)

Erie County Coroner

  • Lyell Cook (R)

Erie County District Attorney

  • Jack Daneri (R)

Erie County Controller

  • Kyle Foust (D)
  • Mary Schaaf (R)

Erie County Council

1st District

  • Terry Scutella (D)
  • Kim Clear (D)
  • Veronica Rexford (D)
  • Charles Font (R)
  • Robert Yates (R)

3rd District

  • Fiore Leone (D)
  • Fred Tepfer (D)
  • Mary Rennie (D)

5th District

  • Kyle Foust (D)
  • Joseph Cancilla (R)
  • Brian Shank (R)

7th District

  • Clayton Schulze (R)
  • Rita Bishop (D)
  • Jason Gibbs (R)
  • William Driver (D)
  • Ellen Chauerman (R)
  • Frederick Wienecke (R)

Erie City Council

  • Antonio S. Stapp (D)
  • Ed Brezinski (D)
  • Shawn Lyons (R)
  • Tony Ratcliff (D)
  • Jasmine Flores (D)
  • Tom Staszewski (D)
  • Melvin Witherspoon (D)
  • Christal Lepak (D)
  • Vanessa Bellen (D)
  • Michael Keys (D)
  • Chuck Nelson (D)
  • Davona Pacley (D)

Erie City Treasurer

  • Casimir (Kaz) Kwitowski (D)

Magisterial District Judge

06-1-01

  • Sue Mack (D/R)

06-1-02

  • Bill Cole (D)

06-3-08

  • Chris K. MacKendrick (D/R)

Corry City Council

  • William Roche (R)
  • Andrew Sproveri (R)

Corry City Treasurer

  • Donna Huffman (D)

Harborcreek Township Supervisor

  • Bob Troutner (D)
  • Tim Sonney (R)
  • Connie Cruz (D)
  • Steve Oler (R)
  • Ron Manna (D)
  • Lynda Meyer (D)
  • Curt Smith (D)

Millcreek Township Supervisor

  • John Groh (D)
  • Dan Ouellet (R)

Franklin Township Supervisor

  • James Sachar (R)
  • Denise Benedict (D)
  • Daniel Netzler (R)
  • Robert Simonelli (R)
  • Dennis Howard (R)

Venango Township Supervisor

  • Jeff Nelson (R)
  • Gary Brown (R)
  • Dean Curtis (R)
  • Al Turner (D)

Fairview Township Supervisor

  • Lawrence Biggie (R)
  • Mark Gennuso (R)
  • Thomas Gido (R)
  • David Gregory (R)

Summit Township Supervisor

  • Michael Pace (R)
  • Jack Lee Jr. (D)

McKean Township Supervisor

  • Janice Dennis (D)
  • Barbara Craig

Greenfield Township Supervisor

  • Kevin Bartett (R)
  • Vincent Kloss (D)

Other Township Supervisor Candidates

  • Darrell (Skip) Kimmy (R) - Amity Township
  • Natalie Zimmer (D) - Greene Township
  • James Glover (R) - LeBoeuf Township
  • Earl Brown (D) - Union Township
  • Frederick Fritzer Shunk (R) - North East Township
  • Mark Labowski (R) - Wayne Township
  • Lindy Platz - Girard Township

Erie City School Directors

  • Rosemary Sheridan (R)
  • Howard Bibbs (D)
  • Frank Petrungar Jr. (D/R)
  • John Harkins (D)
  • Lori Pickens (D)
  • Holly Bauers (D/R)
  • Sumner Nichols (D)
  • John Steiner (D/R)
  • Rosemary Sheridan (D)
  • Felix Lohital (D)
  • Gwendolyn Cooky (D)
  • Timothy Kuzma (R)
  • Jennifer Dennehy (D/R)
  • Kevin Pastewka (D/R)

Corry City School Directors

  • Doris Gernovich (D/R)
  • Loren Maker (D/R)
  • Mandi Johnson (D/R)
  • Amanda Cox (D/R)

Fairview School Directors

  • Bruce Kobal (D/R)
  • David Mahoney (D/R)
  • James Lyons (D/R)
  • Lori Petruso Sobin (D/R)
  • Jonathan D'Silva (D/R)
  • Pamela Liccardi (D/R)
  • Eric Hayes (D/R)
  • Tim Miller (R)
  • Brian Zentis (R)

Fort LeBoeuf School Directors

  • Robert Oberlander (D/R)
  • Theodore Szall (D/R)
  • Karen Seggi (D/R)
  • Michael Rose (D/R)
  • Kim Edinger (D/R)
  • Joe Welch (D)
  • Jeremy Markham (D/R)

General McLane School Directors

  • Timothy Wise (D/R)
  • Andrew Schulze (D/R)
  • Linda King (D/R)
  • Shari Gould (D/R)
  • Carrie Crow (D/R)

Girard School Directors

  • Richard Brown (R)
  • Melissa Smith (D/R)
  • Emma Jones (D/R)
  • Sean Dunn (R)
  • Joseph Meka (R)

Harbor Creek School Directors

  • Bryan Fife (D/R)
  • Thomas Fortin (D/R)
  • Diana Bool (D/R)
  • Curt Smith (D/R)
  • Terri Brink (D/R)
  • John Timmers (D/R)

Iroquois School Directors

  • Julie Abele (D/R)
  • Amber Miller (D/R)
  • Wade King (D/R)
  • Jennifer Sheldon
  • Richard Ragen (D/R)

Millcreek School Directors

  • James Lindstrom (D/R) - 2, 4 Years
  • Thomas Murabito (D/R) - 2, 4 Years
  • Shirley Winschel (D/R) - 2, 4 Years
  • J. Michael Lindner (D/R) - 2, 4 Years
  • Louis Aliota (D/R) - 2, 4 Years
  • Karen Moraitan (D/R) - 2 Years
  • Jason Dean (D/R) - 2, 4 Years
  • Janine McClintic (D/R) - 2, 4 Years

North East School Directors

  • Sally Abata (D/R)
  • George Sucha (D/R)
  • Jim Wargo (D/R)
  • Alene Rohde (D/R)
  • Leslie Soltis (D/R)
  • Michael Rowe (D/R)
  • Erin Janes (D/R)
  • Eric Riedel (D/R)
  • Paul Behnken (D/R)

Northwestern School Directors

  • Shelly Rea-Rice (D/R)
  • Kristy Bolte (D/R)
  • Sam Ring (R)

Union City School Directors

  • Barbara Miller (D/R)
  • George Trauner (D/R)
  • Brian Gregor (D/R)
  • Blain Blakeslee (D/R)

Wattsburg Area School Directors

  • Amanda Thayer-Tacks (D/R)

Township Tax Collectors

Elk

  • Shirley Bilek (D)

LeBoeuf

  • Amy Kingen (R)
  • Lacey Wise (R)

Township Auditors

  • Joseph Kuzma (D) - Summit
  • Emma Keeler (R) - Concord
  • Vincen Kennerknecht (D) - Greene
  • Tony Mitcho (R) - Fairview
  • Patty Almeda (D) - McKean
  • Jeffrey Malinowski (R) - LeBoeuf
  • Julie Reynolds (R) - North East
  • Anne Majewski (D) - Amity
  • Joseph Kaliskewski (D) - Greene
  • Lisa Glover (R) - 2, 4 and 6 Years - LeBoeuf
  • Gale Brugh (R) - Franklin
  • Michelle Barnes (D) - Girard
  • Sheila Weidner (R) - Concord
  • Bob Beaumont (D) - Harborcreek
  • Kevin McCabe (D) - Millcreek
  • Kristen Eliason (R) - Waterford
  • John Durkowski - Fairview

Township Commissioners

Lawrence Park

  • Janet Cabaday (R) - 2, 4 Years
  • Eric Gerardine (R)
  • Frank Mussett (R)
  • Michael McMillen (R)

Township Councils

Washington

  • Mary Jo Campbell (D)
  • David Wallace (D)
  • Lydia Laythe (D)
  • Stephen Renick (R)

Borough Auditors

  • Pam Kennedy (D) - Conneaut
  • Joni Beckerink (R) - 2 Years - Elgin
  • Tamara Stoddard (R) - 6 Years - Elgin

Borough Councils

  • Edward Falconer (D) - Mill Village
  • Larry Bright (R) - Albion
  • James Kiley Sr. (D) - Edinboro
  • John Kaufman (D) - Cranesville
  • William Kuhn (R) - Platea
  • Alfred Noble (R) - Girard
  • Ginger Cinti (R) - Lake City
  • Michele Sliker (R) - Lake City
  • Dolores Oblinski (D) - McKean
  • Timothy Laflamme (R) - Waterford
  • Eric Morgan (D) - McKean
  • Raymond Fisher (R) - Lake City
  • Holly Noble (D) - Waterford
  • Robert "Doc" Orr (R) - Girard
  • Bill Beardsley (D) - North East, 2nd Ward
  • Mary Gollmer (R) - Lake City
  • Stan Freeland (R) - Platea
  • Paul Nervu (R) - Lake City
  • Gabriel Baldwin (R) - Lake City
  • Dennis Buzz McNally (R) - Girard
  • Jean Bright (R) - Albion
  • Jeffrey Markham (R) - Lake City
  • James JR Williams (R) - McKean
  • Beth Zimmerly Weldon (D) - Waterford
  • Alicia Glover Peters (R) - Mill Village
  • James Vorse Sr. (D) - 2, 4 Years - Albion
  • Rick Irvine (D) - Albion
  • Scott Seaton (D) - 2, 4 Years - Albion
  • Gregory Hemmis (R) - Albion
  • Denis McCumber (D) - North East
  • Jeff Morealli (D) - North East
  • Mike Satterthwate (D) - North East
  • Laura Kemling (D) - Albion
  • William Altman (R) - Albion
  • Robin Woodworth (D) - Elgin
  • Clarence McCray (R) - Elgin
  • Shannon Nye (R) - Mill Village
  • Stephanie Kramer (R) - Albion
  • Gary Gariepy (D) - Cranesville

Notice any spelling errors or missing information? Let us know. The handwritten lists were converted for digital use.